HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] 2nd January 30,2000 January 1,1999 through December 31,1999
3rt! Janual)' 30,2001 January 1,2000 through December 31,2000
4th January 30,2002 January 1,2001 through December 31,2001
yh January 30,2003 January 1,2002 through December 31,2002
3. Audit Report due within 30 days after completion of audit.
27
. ..
ATTACHMENT #l
Regulationsl Circulars &. Local Procurement Policy
a. Community DevelopmentBlock Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR
570.502(a).
c. OMB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. OMB Circular A-21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. OMB Circular A-IIO; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
1: OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
..
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. CDBG Income Verification
b. Inventory
c. Reimbursement Request
d.