HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] 4th January 30, 2002
5th January 30, 2003
January 1, 1998 through December 31, 1998
January 1, 1999 through December 31, 1999
January 1,2000 through December 31,2000
January 1,2001 through December 31,2001
January 1, 2002 through December 31, 2002
3. Audit Report due within 30 days after completion of audit.
24
ATTACH:MENT # I
Regulations/ Circulars~ & Local Procurement Policy
a. Community Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR 570.502(a).
c. 0 MB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. 0 MB Circular l- 21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. OMB Circular A-IIO; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education, Hospitals, &
Other Non-Profit Organizations"
f. 0 MB Circulars A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and Other
Non Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
" 6
ATTACHMENT # 2
Forms
a. CDBG Income Verification
b. Inventory
c. Reimbursement Request
d.