HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] 4th January 15, 1999
January I, 1998 - March 30, 1998
April I, 1998 - June 30, 1998
July 1, 1998 - September 30, 1998
October 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998
'2 Annual Report Due:
January 30, 1999
For January 1, 1998 through December 31, 1998
'3 Audit Report due within 30 days after completion of audit.
25
~-~ . ,
r
ATTACHMENT #1
Regulations, Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. Community Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR
570.502(a).
c. OMB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. OMB Circular A-21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. OMB Circular A-IIO; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
f. OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
~, . .
I<
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. Reimbursement Request
b. Reports: Quarterly Program Progress
c.