HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] For Reporting Period:
1st April 15, 1998 January 1, 1998 - March 30, 1998
2nd July 15,1998 April 1, 1998 -June 30,1998
3rd October 15, 1998 July 1, 1998 - September 30,1998
4th January 15, 1999 October 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998
2.
Annual Report
January 30, 1999
For January 1,1998 through December 31,1998
ATTACHMENT #1
Regulations, Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. Community Development Block Grant Entidement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CPR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR
570.502(a).
c. OMB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations"
d. OMB Circular A-II0; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
e. OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
f. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
:.
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. CDBG Income Verification
b. Reimbursement Request
c. Reports: Quarterly Program Progress