HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] 2. Annual Program Report Due:
For Reporting Period:
January 1, 1998 - March 30, 1998
April 1, 1998 - June 30, 1998
July 1, 1998 - September 30, 1998
October 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998
Janl,lary 30, 1999
For January 1,1998 through December 31,1998
3. Auqit Report due within 30 days after completion of audit.
25
ATTACHMENT #1
Regulations~ Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. COJ:l1II1unity Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR
570.502(a).
c. 0 ME Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. 0 MB Circular A-21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. O:MB Circular A-IIO; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
f. O:MB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
26
~. r- ."
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. CnBG Income Verification
b. Reimbursement Request
c.