HomeMy WebLinkAboutRichmond County Board of Education
[…] 4th January 30, 2002
5th January 30, 2003
January 1, 1998 through December 31, 1998
January 1, 1999 through December 31, 1999
January 1, 2000 through December 31, 2000
January 1, 2001 through December 31, 2001
January 1, 2002 through December 31, 2002
3. Audit Report shall be due within 30 days upon completion of audit.
24
.
ATIACHMENT #1
Regulations~ Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. Community Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and
Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Government," specified at
24 CFR 570.502 (a)
c. OMB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. OMB Circular A-21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. OMB Circular A-II0; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
f. OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. CDBG Income Verification
b. Inventory Log
c. Reimbursement Request
d.