HomeMy WebLinkAboutGoodwill Industries Of Middle Georgia,Inc.
[…] 4th January 15, 1999
For Reporting Period
January 1, 1998 - March 30, 1998
~pril 1, 1998 - June 30, 1998
July 1, 1998 - September 30, 1998
October 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998
2. Annual Program Progress Due:
January 30, 1999 For January 1, 1998 through December 31, 1998
3. Audit Report due within 30 days after audit completion.
23
ATTACHMENT #1
Regulations, Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. Community Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CF 570
b. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative
Agreements to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR
570.502(a).
c. 0 MB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
d. OMB Circular A-21 '
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
e. OMB Circular A-IIO; Attachments A, B, C, F, H, N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, & Other Non-Profit Organizations"
f. OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of Institutions of Higher Education and
Other Non-Profit Institutions"
g. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
ATTACHMENT #2
Forms
a. CDBG Income Verification
b Reimbursement Request
c. Reports: Quarterly Progress
d.