HomeMy WebLinkAbout99" Emergency Shelter Grant
[…] January 1, 1999 through December 3l, 1999
January 1, 2000 through December 31, 2000
January 1,2001 through December 31, 2001
January 1,2002 through December 31, 2002
January 1,2002 through December 31, 2002
3. Audit Report due within 30 days after completion of audit.
21
ATTACHMENT #1
Regulations. Circulars & Local Procurement Policy
a. Emergency Shelter Grant Program regulations 24 CFR 576.
b. Community Development Block Grant Entitlement Program 24 CFR 570
c. 24 CFR 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements
to State and Local Governments," specified at 24 CFR 570.502(a).
d. OMB Circular A-122
"Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations," or
e. OMB Circular A-21
"Cost Principles for Educational Institutions"
f. OMB Circular A-110; Attachments A,B,C,F,H,N, and O.
"Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education, Hospitals & Other
Non-Profit Organizations"
g. OMB Circular A-133, "Audits ofInstitutions of Higher Education and Other Non-
Profit Institutions"
h. Augusta-Richmond County Procurement Policy
22
A TT ACHMENT #2
Forms
a. ESG Income Verification
b. Inventory
c. Reimbursement Request
d.