HomeMy WebLinkAbout2022-11-15-Meeting AgendaCommission Meeting Agenda
[…] Cutting Software
Augusta Transit, RFP #22-168
Submitted by Remix Technologies, LLC - a subsidiary of Via Transportation, Inc.
To: Geri A. Sams, Procurement Director
Augusta Procurement Department
535 Telfair Street - Room 605
Augusta, Georgia 30901
March 21, 2022
Proprietary, Confidential, and Trade Secret Information Augusta Transit, RFP# 22-168
Proprietary and Confidential Information
Please note that this document contains proprietary, confidential, and trade secret information of Remix Technologies
LLC, a subsidiary of Via Transportation Inc., and is exempt from disclosure under O.C.G.A. § 50-18-70 et seq. (the
“Georgia Open Records Act”), including under O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(24) (as these materials are “[r]ecords acquired by an
agency for the purposes of establishing or implementing, or assisting in the establishment or implementation of, a
carpooling or ridesharing program”); under O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(34) (as these materials include trade secrets concerning
Remix and Via’s confidential and proprietary technology and business practices); and under O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(20) (as