Its provisions must be among those included in any subaward (at any tier). 1. No use of funds to interfere with statutory law enforcement access to correctional facilities Consonant with federal law enforcement statutes and regulations -- including 8 USC 1357(a), under which certain federal officers and employees "have power without warrant ... to interrogate any alien or person believed to be an alien as to his right to be or to remain in the United States," and 8 CFR 287.5(a), under which that power may be exercised "anywhere in or outside the United States" -- no State or local government entity, -agency, or -official may use funds under this award to interfere with the exercise of that power to interrogate "without warrant" (by agents of the